LOCAL MUSIC FINDERS

Musicians

Welcome to our MUSICIANS page!  

Here are some of the talented musicians that play regularly in Palm Beach County – click on the links to find out a little more about them.  Contact Us to get added to this list.


Musicians – Palm Beach County

Adam Haupt (News From Bree)

Adam Jason (formerly Trial By Fire)

Adonis Frangiskakis (Guavatron)

Al Johnson (Americana Jones)

Al Sofield (Konnected)

Al Zilinsky (Unlimited Devotion)

Alan Konkal (formerly The earl Trio)

Alex Dean (Memory Lane)

Alex Zapatier  (The Kinected)

Ali Nassar (Nash Carey Band)

Allegra Miles

Alex Rivera (Beyond Blonde)

Alyssa Marie Coons

Amos Pierre (formerly Ethan Parker Band)

Andrew Morris (Andrew Morris Band)

Andy Stein (Andy Stein and Mike Hill, String Fever)

Angel Valin  (formerly Trial By Fire)

Artti Sowerbrower  (formerly Trial By Fire)

Anthony Capp  (56 Ace)

Anthony Serio (formerly Shades of Blue)

Augie Colon (Nash Carey Band)

Barry Bernstein (formerly Max DuBose and the Scandalous RoguesCrazy Chester)

Barry Brimacomb (formerly Mid Shift Blues Band)

Ben Childs (Killbillies)

Ben Sawyer (formerly Blue Water Solstice)

Beto Rubineli (Justin Enco and the Poor Life Decisions)

Bill Alexander (Groove Merchant Band)

Bill Hartmann

Bill Lee (formerly The earl Trio)

Bill Maher (formerly Big Jam Theory)

Bill Meredith (The CravensBig Brass Bed)

Bill Storch (The Cravens)

Billy Bass (BombShell)

Billy Schmidt (formerly Raggy Monster)

Bob Chapman (Sierra Band)

Bob Haury (Konnected)

Bob Melber (Samantha Russell Band)

Bob Noble (Fire in the Kitchen, Bob Noble Music)

Bobby Nathan (Bobby Nathan Band)

Bobby O’Donovan (Fire in the Kitchen)

Bobby Ross (The NattyBōs)

Bonnie Abbott Colombo (Tom and Bonnie)

Brad Keller (Groove Merchant Band, Big Brass Bed)

Brad Schecter (Big Vince and the Phat Cats)

Brett Staska (Roots Shakedown)

Brian Cain (Burnt Biscuit)

Brian Wingender (Last Flight Out)

Bron Burbank (formerly The Bron Burbank Band)

Brooke Geissler (Mainstreet Dreamers)

Bruce Hanson (Last Flight Out)

Bruce Jarett (String Theory)

Bryce A Rutkowski (Bryce Allyn Band)

Bubba Newton (Crazy Fingers)

Carole Charlin (Jonathan Auerbach Trio)

Caroline Shrope (The Mona Lisa Tribe)

Cary Fields (Shakedown)

Cary Keyz (formerly Samantha Russell Band)

Casey Buckley (The People Upstairs)

Casey Raines (Casey Raines Band)

Casey Luden (Guavatron)

Charlie Agnew (Westminster Trio)

Chase Stites (The Last Word)

Chris Archer (PWL)

Chris Bonelli (Justin Enco and the Poor Life Decisions)

Chris Cardman (Bruja)

Chris Christophi (formerly Rex Vetter Band)

Chris O’Brian (The People Upstairs)

Chris Patsis (Public Sounds Collective, Markis Hernandez Trio)

Chris Prestia (The People Upstairs)

Chris Vallone (Psychic Ghost)

Christian Davis (Public Sounds Collective)

Christopher Cope  (The Kinected)

Chuck Ficker (Andrew Morris Band)

Clark Rodriguez

Claudette (formerly The earl Trio)

Claudia Harrison (Big Medizen)

Cliff Guest (formerly The Blues Crusaders)

Conor Crookham (Guavatron)

Connie “Rockstar” (EraSmith)

Corey Nicholas (Stall 4)

Cory Dorman (formerly Static Momentum)

Cory Ricardy (Jakob Takos & The Connection, Sierra Lane Band, formerly The Bron Burbank Band)

Craig Inman (Santosha)

Curtis Lewis (Krazy Train)

Dan Bonebrake (Grey & Orange)

Dan DeGregory (Unlimited Devotion)

Dan Tessier (formerly Bron Burbank and the County Line)

Daniel Dratch (The Blues Crusaders)

Danny Marquez (formerly Ethan Parker Band)

Dave Austin (Santosha)

Dave Carlino (Beyond Blonde)

Dave Hietapelto (Solstice Reign)

Dave Reed (Pam & Dave)

Dave Einhorn (The Mark Doyle Trio)

Dave Ringhiser (formerly Shades of Blue)

Dave Trull (Franscene)

Davee Bryan

David Goodman

David Snetsinger (Sierra Band)

Debbie Tassone (Acoustic Soul)

Dee Chrysopulos (Groove Therapy)

Dennis Ambrose (The Cravens)

Dennis Freireich (The NattyBōs)

Dennis Lasher (The String Assassins)

Derek Campbell (News From Bree)

Derek Diamonte (Krazy Train, formerly The Evil Monkeys)

Diane DeNoble (Shakedown)

Diego Fagundes (Samantha Russell Band)

Doug Lindsay (Groove Merchant Band, Crazy Chester)

Doug “Surge” (EraSmith)

Dustin Martin (Burnt Biscuit)

Eddie Rieck (Sierra Band)

Elijah Taj Gee (Public Sounds Collective, The Ricca Project)

Eric Murray (The Shareholders)

Eric Ryan

Erin Thompson (The Mona Lisa Tribe)

Ethan Parker (formerly Ethan Parker Band)

Fernando Santomaggio (formerly Konnected)

Frank Axtell  (Big City)

Fred Wang (Mark Telesca Band, Shakedown)

Gabe Rangel (The People Upstairs)

Gary Dejesu (Knockdown)

Gary Golob (Whiskey Six)

Gary Kroman (formerly Max DuBose and the Scandalous Rogues)

Gary Scott (Manipulate the Machine)

Geoff Livingston (The Shareholders, The PowerCats, formerly Crazy Chester)

George Manosis

Gil Giberga (Leo Lee Rock Band)

Gracie Aho (Grace Roots)

Greg Burdick (Americana Jones)

Greg Jackson (Memory Lane)

Greg Lovell (Grey & Orange)

Greg Sawyer (Last Flight Out)

Hantz Metellus (formerly Ethan Parker Band)

Harry “HD” Bayron  (Rogue Theory)

Harry Carson (Andrew Morris Band)

Hector Diaz (Killbillies)

Holly Hathaway (Beyond Blonde)

Hunter Hutchings (Spred the Dub)

Ian Jones (JL Fulks Band)

Ishmael “The Rocket” McLean (String Theory)

Jake Jacobs (The Rockin’ Jake Band)

Jakob Takos (Jakob Takos & The Connection)

James Galiano (Killbillies)

James Russo (Psychic Ghost)

Jamie Wood  (Big City)

Jared Lee (Mainstreet Dreamers)

Jason Colannino (4 Peace Band)

Jason Craig (Rosario Craig Band)

Jason Hanley (Sound Proof)

Jason Peterman (Beyond Blonde)

Jason Stander (JM and The Sweets)

Jay Kuchera (The String Assassins)

Jean C. Rivera (Axcents)

Jeanmarc Alexandre (formerly Ethan Parker Band)

Jeff Short (Solstice Reign)

Jennell Eve (Eve n’ Paparo)

Jeremiah Henderson (formerly Blue Water Solstice)

Jerry Leeman (Big Medizen)

Jesse Dalton (Grey & Orange)

Jesse Lee (Wonderama)

Jim Kovalcik (Sound Proof)

James Russo (Psychic Ghost)

Jimmy Carroll (PWL)

Jimmy Murphy  (56 Ace)

JL (Jeffrey Lynn) Fulks (JL Fulks Band)

Joanne Georgio Nathan (Bobby Nathan Band)

Joe Battista (Casey Raines Band)

Joe Beard (The Flyers)

Joe Cole (Vibes Farm)

Joe Falconeri (Unlimited Devotion)

Joe Martin (Casey Raines Band)

Joe Skiba (formerly Konnected)

Joe Tenuto (The Joe and Joey Tenuto Band)

Joe “Wineman” (EraSmith)

Joel Enneper  (Big City)

Joey Calebrese (The PowerCats)

Joey George

Joey Tenuto (The Joe and Joey Tenuto Band)

John Bass (Medicine Hat)

John Grillo  (33 YearsSlip and the Spinouts)

John Smotherman (Crazy Chester, The PowerCatsBig Brass Bed)

John Storch (The Cravens)

John Zias (Unlimited Devotion)

Johnnie Nichols (Crazy Fingers)

Johnny B (EraSmith)

Johnny D (formerly Rex Vetter Band)

Johnny Frasca  (Rogue Theory)

Johnny Hayes  (Rogue Theory)

Jon Thoburn (Dryvin’ South Band)

Jonathan Auerbach (Jonathan Auerbach Trio)

Jordan Becker (Medicine Hat)

Jordan Richards (The Flyers)

Jorge “Bruja” Zarruk (Bruja)

Jose Almonte (Krazy Train)

Jose Roman Duque (Jonathan Auerbach Trio)

Joseph George (Big Medizen)

Joseph Howard (Last Flight Out, formerly The Drip Effect)

Josh Foster (Crazy Fingers)

Josh Hamilton (formerly The Drip Effect, The Quax)

Josh Miles (JM and The Sweets)

Julia Formica (Mainstreet Dreamers)

Julian Vazquez (Wonderama)

Justin Enco (Justin Enco and the Poor Life Decisions)

Justin “JD” D’Alfonso (Fireside Prophets)

Karen House

Katherine Troche (Wonderama)

Keith Michaud

Keith Nelson (Groove Therapy)

Ken Burgner (JL Fulks Band, Blues Crusaders)

Ken Urquhart (formerly Big Jam Theory, formerly The Evil Monkeys)

Ken Washburn (The Metropolitan)

Kenny V (formerly Rex Vetter Band, Big Medizen)

Kevin Cripanuk  (Public Sounds Collective)

Kevin Heavy Agnelli (formerly Rex Vetter Band)

Kevin Johnson (Spred the Dub)

Kevin Mann (formerly The Rockin’ Jake Band)

Kevin Raub (Knockdown)

Kevin Tolly  (33 Years)

Kimi Berman (Regi and Kimi)

Kirk Jamgotchian (formerly SADA)

Kurt C.L. (formerly Static Momentum)

Kyle Seiler (formerly The Drip Effect)

LeNora Jaye (Memory Lane)

Leo Mandelli (Leo Lee Rock Band)

Leon Lachance (PWL)

Lorenzo Lindo (JM and The Sweets)

Lorne Lubin (Psychic Ghost)

Lou DiNafo (Shakedown)

Lou Mackey (Solstice Reign)

Lou Piccinetti (Stall 4)

Louis Banilla (Sound Proof)

Luis C. Gomez (Axcents)

Lyss Emerson (formerly SADA)

Manny Cespedes (Wonderama)

Marcello Nascimento (Whiskey Six)

Marck Mangel  (The Kinected)

Marck Morgan (formerly Ethan Parker Band)

Mario LaCasse (The NattyBōs, Groove Merchant Band)

Mark Battle (String Theory)

Mark Boeffi (Knockdown)

Mark Doyle (The Mark Doyle Trio)

Mark Leach (The Shareholders)

Mark “Mangrove” Shubert (The String Assassins)

Mark Telesca (Mark Telesca Band, Mark Telesca, Shakedown)

Mark Williams (Dryvin’ South Band)

Markis Hernandez  (Public Sounds Collective, Spred the Dub, Markis Hernandez Trio)

Matt Ball (formerly Blue Water Solstice)

Matt Brown

Matt Gill (The String Assassins)

Matt Joy (formerly Public Sounds Collective)

Matt Louis (56 Ace)

Matt Shepard (PWL)

Melody Stuart (Remerge)

Michael Basso (formerly Smith Sundy)

Michael Diaz (Shades of Blue)

Michael Granata (formerly The Evil Monkeys)

Michael Heatherington (Manipulate the Machine, formerly Psychic Ghost)

Michael Iovine (Casey Raines Band)

Michael Murphy (The Metropolitan)

Michael Perry (JM and The Sweets)

Michele Lynn

Michelle Wolf (formerly Stone Mojo)

Mick Swigert (Spred the Dub)

Mike Anglin (Groove Therapy, formerly Max DuBose and the Scandalous Rogues)

Mike Barker (Americana Jones)

Mike Begleiter (The Kinected)

Mike Betters (Whiskey Six)

Mike Burns (Burnt Biscuit)

Mike Cheney (Andrew Morris Band)

Mike Cherry (Santosha)

Mike Guido (Jakob Takos and The Connection, Sons of a Tradesman, formerly Raggy Monster)

Mike Hill (Rosario Craig BandAndy Stein and Mike Hill, Big Medizen, formerly The Bron Burbank Band)

Mike Kerr (Bryce Allyn Band)

Mike McDermott (Spred the Dub)

Mike Paparo (Big Vince and the Phat Cats, Eve n’ Paparo)

Mike Thomas (formerly Bron Burbank and the County Line)

Mitch Herrick (Mitch Herrick and the Homegrown Sinners)

Mitch Lee (formerly Samantha Russell Band)

Mitch Nilo (Samantha Russell Band)

Monique Chalk (Bruja, formerly The Bron Burbank Band)

Morgan Beers (Mainstreet Dreamers)

Morgan Born-Aives (The Last Word)

Muff Cunningham (formerly Ethan Parker Band)

Nash Carey (Nash Carey Band)

Natalie Jackson (Memory Lane)

Nathan Mercado (Spider Cherry)

Neil “Toots” Franklyn

Nick Mihelich (Dryvin’ South Band)

Njoki Kamiru (Memory Lane)

Noelle Kujala (Groove Merchant Band)

Oren Gross (Fireside Prophets, Raggy Monster)

Oscar Dorta (BombShell, Green Means Go)

Oscar Ramirez (formerly The Drip Effect)

Pablo Martinez (formerly Ethan Parker Band)

Pam Wyman (Pam & Dave)

Pat Channing (Sierra Band)

Pat Conner (Medicine Hat)

Pat Kregor (Bruja, Big Medizen)

Patrick Farinas (The Flyers)

Paul Charron (The Last Word)

Paul D. Clay (Solstice Reign)

Paul Kus (Dryvin’ South Band)

Paula Tolly  (33 Years)

Perry Blankman (Last Flight Out)

Pete Dusinberre (Crazy Chester)

Pete Lavezzoli (Crazy Fingers)

Pete Vega (Justin Enco and the Poor Life Decisions)

Peter Schwartz (Stall 4)

Petro Bass (Sound Proof)

Phil DiRe (The PowerCats)

Phil McArthur (Westminster Trio)

Pierre Aristil (formerly Ethan Parker Band)

Preston Cleckly  (Rogue Theory)

Rachel Alexandria DuVall-Schmidt (formerly Raggy Monster)

Rachel Brown (Memory Lane)

Randy Ward (Big Brass Bed)

Rawlin Zybach (formerly Smith Sundy)

Regi Reynolds (Regi and Kimi)

Ric Pattison (The Mark Doyle Trio)

Rich Friedman (Crazy Fingers)

Rich Garetano (Solstice Reign)

Rich “Ram-Man” (EraSmith)

Rick Barrett (String Fever)

Rick Cohen (formerly Cannon and Cohen)

Rick DiRienzo (formerly Samantha Russell Band)

Rick “Rico” Geragi (Mark Telesca Band)

Rit Johnson (Ryan and the Rockers, formerly The Shareholders, formerly Livingston-Johnson)

Rob Arenth (The Happiness Club Band, formerly Big Jam Theory)

Rob Barone (Krazy Train, formerly The Evil Monkeys)

Rob Busler (formerly Static Momentum)

Rob Dipietro (Leo Lee Rock Band)

Rob Knopick  (56 Ace)

Rob Stevenson (The Shareholders, The PowerCats)

Robb Smith (Last Flight Out)

Robert Allen Gibbs (Mark Telesca Band)

Robert Mirabelle (PWL)

Robert Watson  (33 Years)

Rocky Armento (Knockdown)

Rocky Rucker (Sierra Lane Band)

Rod Dangerio (Santosha)

Rod MacDonald (Big Brass Bed)

Roddy Hansen (Guavatron)

Roget Pontrbiand (formerly Ethan Parker Band)

Roger White (Burnt Biscuit)

Ron Anthony  (The Kinected)

Ron Cooper (Whiskey Six)

Ron DeSaram (The Cravens)

Ron Harbison (Americana Jones)

Ron Shapiro (Bruja)

Ron Vieira (formerly SADA)

Rui Pinto (Samantha Russell Band)

Ryan Cross (Spred the Dub)

Ryan Jackola (Vibes Farm)

Ryan McCauley (formerly Smith Sundy)

Ryan Weidenfeld (Bryce Allyn Band)

Sage DuVall (formerly Raggy Monster)

Sam Marrs (formerly SADA)

Sam Szpendyk (Spred the Dub)

Samantha Russell (Samantha Russell Band)

Samuel King (News From Bree)

Sandy Winnerman (Casey Raines Band)

Sara Scully (The Quax)

Scott Blunt (Leo Lee Rock Band)

Scott Craig (Rosario Craig Band, Burnt Biscuit)

Sean O’Neill (The Metropolitan)

Shane Bushman (String Theory)

Shaun Cuddy (Franscene)

Shaun Malaney (formerly The earl Trio)

Shaun Rosario (Rosario Craig Band, formerly Psychic Ghost, Big Medizen)

Stefen Rosenfarb  (Big City)

Shelby Rael (Nash Carey Band)

Sierra Lane (Sierra Lane Band)

Spencer Lane (Groove Therapy)

Stan Woodgett (Shakedown)

Stephanie Krowka (String Fever)

Stephen Dupree (Wonderama)

Steve Allain (formerly Konnected)

Steve Dunlap (The Happiness Club Band, formerly Big Jam Theory, formerly The Evil Monkeys)

Steve Manos  (56 Ace)

Steve Molnar (The Bron Burbank Band)

Steve O’Connor (Konnected)

Steve Quinto (formerly Rex Vetter Band)

Steve Robbins (The Shareholders)

Steve Tyson (Manipulate the Machine)

Steven Jones (formerly Rex Vetter Band)

Steven Vincent

Stratis Washburn (The Metropolitan)

Suzanne Cannon (formerly Cannon and Cohen)

Tabitha Meeks (The Mona Lisa Tribe)

Tango Ray Morris

Tia Green (Remerge)

Tim Kuchta (Groove Therapy)

Timothy Moss (Medicine Hat)

Tito “Bandido” Sotomayor (Axcents)

Todd Deason (Manipulate the Machine)

Todd Feldman (Westminster Trio)

Todd Walker (Sierra Band)

Tom Colombo (Tom and Bonnie)

Tom Jackson (Tom Jackson Band)

Tom Porter (Stall 4)

Tom Rehnberg (formerly Static Momentum)

Tommy Rispoli (Bruja)

Tony Adair (Whiskey Six)

Tony Monaco (Mark Telesca Band)

Tony Rangel (The People Upstairs)

Tracy Blue (formerly Shades of Blue)

Travis Schmeider (Fireside Prophets)

Trey Dark (Public Sounds Collective)

Tricia Maxwell Doyle (Konnected)

Troy McCray (Memory Lane)

Turk Lewis (Santosha)

Ty Schreffler (Grace Roots)

Tyler Giddens (Vibes Farm)

Victoria Cardona

Virgil Price (JM and The Sweets)

Will Trull (Franscene)

Yazmani Velazquez (Bryce Allyn Band)

Zaii Zeus Whatevrr (Skoros)


Musicians – Broward County and Miami

Aimee Jane (Steeltown Religion)

Al Nigro (The Wildfire Band)

Andy Annoied (The Coppertones)

Barry Gruber (Majesty of Rock – Chain Reaction and Forever Styx)

Bobby Sherman (formerly Stone Mojo)

Brian Bolen (Uproot Hootenanny)

Brian Trew (Uproot Hootenanny)

Chato Vazquez (Green Means Go)

Chris Peet (JP Soars and the Red Hots)

Clay Goldstein (The NattyBōs)

Dan McGrath (Hot Java Band)

Danny Gootner (The Coppertones)

Dave Kurzman (SoleMark)

David Carrey (Steeltown Religion)

David Terrell (formerly Stone Mojo)

David Welch (Uproot Hootenanny)

Dennis Pelchat (Majesty of Rock – Chain Reaction and Forever Styx)

Dyllan Thieme (The Coppertones)

Eddie Willer (Steeltown Religion)

Eli Mills (SoleMark)

Eric Berger  (Slip and the Spinouts)

Gus Rios (Steeltown Religion)

Isaac Velasquez  (Slip and the Spinouts)

Jeff Lafferty (The Wildfire Band)

Jesse Ricca (SoleMark, The Ricca Project)

John D’Agostino (Majesty of Rock – Chain Reaction and Forever Styx)

JP Soars (JP Soars and the Red Hots)

Keenan Walter (SoleMark)

Kristi Lynx  (Slip and the Spinouts)

Laz Christofi (Majesty of Rock – Chain Reaction and Forever Styx)

Markus 5 (Green Means Go)

Matt Shaffer  (Slip and the Spinouts)

Melissa Maureau (BombShell)

Michael Waxman (The Wildfire Band)

Nico Kiriazis (Uproot Hootenanny)

Noah Hall  (Slip and the Spinouts)

Randi Fishenfeld (The Wildfire Band)

Randy LaPierre (Green Means Go)

Rob Doyle (Majesty of Rock – Chain Reaction and Forever Styx)

Rod Simioni  (Slip and the Spinouts)

Slip Mahoney  (Slip and the Spinouts)

Stefanie Smerkers (The Coppertones)

Stevan Carter (The Wildfire Band)

Steve Dewey (formerly Stone Mojo)

Steve Laudicina (JP Soars and the Red Hots, The Rockin Jake Band, formerly Mark Telesca Band)

Steve Marinaro (Steeltown Religion)

TJ Prystal (SoleMark, The Ricca Project)

Tony Tomei  (Slip and the Spinouts)


Musicians – Treasure Coast

Brad Schechter (Big Vince and the Phat Cats)

Dennis Lasher (The String Assassins)

Gary Frost (Acoustic Soul, Big Vince and the Phat Cats)

Jay Kuchera (The String Assassins)

Mark Shubert (The String Assassins)

Matt Gill (The String Assassins)

Rich Wooten

Scott Benge

Vince Flora (Big Vince and the Phat Cats)

 

Leave a Reply