LOCAL MUSIC FINDERS

Musicians

Welcome to our MUSICIANS page!  

Here are some of the talented musicians that play regularly in Palm Beach County – click on the links to find out a little more about them.  Contact Us to get added to this list.


Musicians – Palm Beach County

Adam Jason (Trial By Fire)

Al Zilinsky (Unlimited Devotion)

Alan Konkal (The earl Trio)

Alex Dean (Memory Lane)

Alex Zapatier  (The Kinected)

Ali Nassar (Nash Carey Band)

Alyssa Marie Coons

Amos Pierre (Ethan Parker Band)

Andrew Morris (Andrew Morris Band)

Andy Stein (Andy Stein and Mike Hill)

Angel Valin  (Trial By Fire)

Ann Meadows

Artti Sowerbrower  (Trial By Fire)

Anthony Capp  (56 Ace)

Anthony Serio (Shades of Blue)

Augie Colon (Nash Carey Band)

Barry Bernstein (Max DuBose and the Scandalous RoguesCrazy Chester)

Barry Brimacomb (Mid Shift Blues Band)

Ben Sawyer (formerly Blue Water Solstice)

Bill Alexander (Groove Merchant Band)

Bill Hartmann

Bill Lee (The earl Trio)

Bill Maher (Big Jam Theory)

Bill Meredith (The Cravens)

Bill Storch (The Cravens)

Billy Schmidt (Raggy Monster)

Bob Chapman (Sierra Band)

Bob Noble (Fire in the Kitchen, Bob Noble Music)

Bobby Nathan (Bobby Nathan Band)

Bobby O’Donovan (Fire in the Kitchen)

Bobby Ross (The NattyBōs)

Bonnie Abbott Colombo (Tom and Bonnie)

Brad Keller (Groove Merchant Band)

Brad Schecter (Big Vince and the Phat Cats)

Brett Staska (Roots Shakedown)

Brian Cain (Burnt Biscuit)

Brian Wingender (Last Flight Out)

Bron Burbank (The Bron Burbank Band)

Brooke Geissler (Mainstreet Dreamers)

Bruce Hanson (Last Flight Out)

Bruce Jarett (String Theory)

Bubba Newton (Crazy Fingers)

Cary Fields (Shakedown)

Casey Buckley (The People Upstairs)

Casey Raines (Casey Raines Band)

Charlie Agnew (Westminster Trio)

Chase Stites (The Last Word)

Chris Cardman (Bruja)

Chris Christophi (Rex Vetter Band)

Chris O’Brian (The People Upstairs)

Chris Patsis (Public Sounds Collective)

Chris Prestia (The People Upstairs)

Chris Vallone (Psychic Ghost)

Christian Davis (Public Sounds Collective)

Christopher Cope  (The Kinected)

Chuck Ficker (Andrew Morris Band)

Clark Rodriguez

Claudette (The earl Trio)

Cliff Guest (The Blues Crusaders)

Connie “Rockstar” (EraSmith)

Corey Nicholas (Stall 4)

Cory Dorman (Static Momemtum)

Cory Ricardy (The Bron Burbank Band)

Craig Inman (Santosha)

Dan Bonebrake (Grey & Orange)

Dan DeGregory (Unlimited Devotion)

Dan Tessier (Bron Burbank and the County Line)

Daniel Dratch (The Blues Crusaders)

Danny Marquez (Ethan Parker Band)

Dave Austin (Santosha)

Dave Einhorn (The Mark Doyle Trio)

Dave Ringhiser (Shades of Blue)

Davee Bryan

David Snetsinger (Sierra Band)

Debbie Tassone (Acoustic Soul)

Dennis Ambrose (The Cravens)

Dennis Freireich (The NattyBōs)

Derek Diamonte (The Evil Monkeys)

Diane DeNoble (Shakedown)

Doug Lindsay (Groove Merchant Band)

Doug “Surge” (EraSmith)

Dustin Martin (Burnt Biscuit)

Eddie Rieck (Sierra Band)

Elijah Gee (Public Sounds Collective)

Eric Murray (The Shareholders)

Eric Ryan

Ethan Parker (Ethan Parker Band)

Frank Axtell  (Big City)

Fred Wang (Mark Telesca Band, Shakedown)

Gabe Rangel (The People Upstairs)

Gary Dejesu (Knockdown)

Gary Golob (Whiskey Six)

Gary Kroman (Max DuBose and the Scandalous Rogues)

Gary Scott (Manipulate the Machine)

Geoff Livingston (The Shareholders, Crazy Chester)

George Manosis

Gil Giberga (Leo Lee Rock Band)

Greg Jackson (Memory Lane)

Greg Lovell (Grey & Orange)

Greg Sawyer (Last Flight Out)

Hantz Metellus (Ethan Parker Band)

Harry “HD” Bayron  (Rogue Theory)

Harry Carson (Andrew Morris Band)

Hunter Hutchings (Spred the Dub)

Ian Jones (JL Fulks Band)

Ishmael “The Rocket” McLean (String Theory)

James Russo (Psychic Ghost)

Jamie Wood  (Big City)

Jared Lee (Mainstreet Dreamers)

Jason Colannino (4 Peace Band)

Jason Hanley (Sound Proof)

Jason Stander (JM and The Sweets)

Jean C. Rivera (Axcents)

Jeanmarc Alexandre (Ethan Parker Band)

Jeremiah Henderson (formerly Blue Water Solstice)

Jesse Dalton (Grey & Orange)

Jesse Lee (Wonderama)

Jim Kovalcik (Sound Proof)

James Russo (Psychic Ghost)

Jimmy Murphy  (56 Ace)

JL (Jeffrey Lynn) Fulks (JL Fulks Band)

Joanne Georgio Nathan (Bobby Nathan Band)

Joe Battista (Casey Raines Band)

Joe Beard (The Flyers)

Joe Falconeri (Unlimited Devotion)

Joe Martin (Casey Raines Band)

Joe Tenuto (The Joe and Joey Tenuto Band)

Joe “Wineman” (EraSmith)

Joel Enneper  (Big City)

Joey George (Joey George)

Joey Tenuto (The Joe and Joey Tenuto Band)

John Grillo  (33 YearsSlip and the Spinouts)

John Smotherman (Crazy Chester)

John Storch (The Cravens)

John Zias (Unlimited Devotion)

Johnnie Nichols (Crazy Fingers)

Johnny B (EraSmith)

Johnny D (Rex Vetter Band)

Johnny Frasca  (Rogue Theory)

Johnny Hayes  (Rogue Theory)

Jordan Richards (The Flyers)

Jorge “Bruja” Zarruk (Bruja)

Joseph Howard (The Drip Effect)

Josh Foster (Crazy Fingers)

Josh Hamilton (The Drip Effect, The Quax)

Josh Miles (JM and The Sweets)

Julia Formica (Mainstreet Dreamers)

Julian Vazquez (Wonderama)

Justin “JD” D’Alfonso (Fireside Prophets)

Karen House

Katherine Troche (Wonderama)

Ken Burgner (JL Fulks Band)

Ken Urquhart (Big Jam Theory, The Evil Monkeys)

Ken Washburn (The Metropolitan)

Kenny V (Rex Vetter Band)

Kevin Cripanuk  (Public Sounds Collective)

Kevin Heavy Agnelli (Rex Vetter Band)

Kevin Johnson (Spred the Dub)

Kevin Raub (Knockdown)

Kevin Tolly  (33 Years)

Kimi Berman (Regi and Kimi)

Kirk Jamgotchian (SADA)

Kurt C.L. (Static Momemtum)

Kyle Seiler (The Drip Effect)

LeNora Jaye (Memory Lane)

Leo Mandelli (Leo Lee Rock Band)

Lorenzo Lindo (JM and The Sweets)

Lorne Lubin (Psychic Ghost)

Lou DiNafo (Shakedown)

Lou Piccinetti (Stall 4)

Louis Banilla (Sound Proof)

Luis C. Gomez (Axcents)

Lyss Emerson (SADA)

Manny Cespedes (Wonderama)

Marcello Nascimento (Whiskey Six)

Marck Mangel  (The Kinected)

Marck Morgan (Ethan Parker Band)

Mario LaCasse (The NattyBōs, Groove Merchant Band)

Mark Battle (String Theory)

Mark Boeffi (Knockdown)

Mark Doyle (The Mark Doyle Trio)

Mark Leach (The Shareholders)

Mark Telesca (Mark Telesca Band, Mark Telesca, Shakedown)

Markis Hernandez  (Public Sounds Collective, Spred the Dub)

Matt Ball (formerly Blue Water Solstice)

Matt Joy (formerly Public Sounds Collective)

Matt Louis (56 Ace)

Max DuBose (Max DuBose and the Scandalous Rogues)

Melody Stuart (Remerge)

Michael Basso (Smith Sundy)

Michael Diaz (Shades of Blue)

Michael Granata (The Evil Monkeys)

Michael Heatherington (Manipulate the Machine, formerly Psychic Ghost)

Michael Iovine (Casey Raines Band)

Michael Murphy (The Metropolitan)

Michael Perry (JM and The Sweets)

Michele Lynn

Michelle Wolf (Stone Mojo)

Mick Swigert (Spred the Dub)

Mike Anglin (Max DuBose and the Scandalous Rogues)

Mike Begleiter (The Kinected)

Mike Betters (Whiskey Six)

Mike Burns (Burnt Biscuit)

Mike Cheney (Andrew Morris Band)

Mike Cherry (Santosha)

Mike Guido (Raggy Monster)

Mike Hill (The Bron Burbank BandAndy Stein and Mike Hill)

Mike McDermott (Spred the Dub)

Mike Paparo (Big Vince and the Phat Cats)

Mike Thomas (formerly Bron Burbank and the County Line)

Monique Chalk (The Bron Burbank Band)

Morgan Beers (Mainstreet Dreamers)

Morgan Born-Aives (The Last Word)

Muff Cunningham (Ethan Parker Band)

Nash Carey (Nash Carey Band)

Natalie Jackson (Memory Lane)

Nathan Mercado (Spider Cherry)

Njoki Kamiru (Memory Lane)

Noelle Kujala (Groove Merchant Band)

Oren Gross (Fireside Prophets, Raggy Monster)

Oscar Ramirez (The Drip Effect)

Pablo Martinez (Ethan Parker Band)

Pat Channing (Sierra Band)

Pat Kregor (Bruja)

Patrick Farinas (The Flyers)

Paul Charron (The Last Word)

Paula Tolly  (33 Years)

Perry Blankman (Last Flight Out)

Pete Dusinberre (Crazy Chester)

Pete Lavezzoli (Crazy Fingers)

Peter Schwartz (Stall 4)

Petro Bass (Sound Proof)

Phil McArthur (Westminster Trio)

Pierre Aristil (Ethan Parker Band)

Preston Cleckly  (Rogue Theory)

Rachel Alexandria DuVall-Schmidt (Raggy Monster)

Rachel Brown (Memory Lane)

Rawlin Zybach (Smith Sundy)

Regi Reynolds (Regi and Kimi)

Ric Pattison (The Mark Doyle Trio)

Rich Friedman (Crazy Fingers)

Rich “Ram-Man” (EraSmith)

Rick Cohen (Cannon and Cohen)

Rick “Rico” Geragi (Mark Telesca Band)

Rit Johnson (Ryan and the Rockers, formerly The Shareholders, formerly Livingston-Johnson)

Rob Arenth (Big Jam Theory)

Rob Barone (The Evil Monkeys)

Rob Busler (Static Momemtum)

Rob Dipietro (Leo Lee Rock Band)

Rob Knopick  (56 Ace)

Rob Stevenson (The Shareholders)

Robb Smith (Last Flight Out)

Robert Allen Gibbs (Mark Telesca Band)

Robert Watson  (33 Years)

Rocky Armento (Knockdown)

Rod Dangerio (Santosha)

Roget Pontrbiand (Ethan Parker Band)

Roger White (Burnt Biscuit)

Ron Anthony  (The Kinected)

Ron Cooper (Whiskey Six)

Ron DeSaram (The Cravens)

Ron Shapiro (Bruja)

Ron Vieira (SADA)

Ryan Cross (Spred the Dub)

Ryan McCauley (Smith Sundy)

Sage DuVall (Raggy Monster)

Sam Marrs (SADA)

Sam Szpendyk (Spred the Dub)

Sandy Winnerman (Casey Raines Band)

Sara Scully (The Quax)

Scott Blunt (Leo Lee Rock Band)

Scott Craig (Burnt Biscuit)

Sean O’Neill (The Metropolitan)

Shane Bushman (String Theory)

Shaun Malaney (The earl Trio)

Shaun Rosario (Psychic Ghost)

Stefen Rosenfarb  (Big City)

Shelby Rael (Nash Carey Band)

Stan Woodgett (Shakedown)

Stephen Dupree (Wonderama)

Steve Dunlap (Big Jam Theory, The Evil Monkeys)

Steve Jernigan (Sound Proof)

Steve Manos  (56 Ace)

Steve Molnar (The Bron Burbank Band)

Steve Quinto (Rex Vetter Band)

Steve Robbins (The Shareholders)

Steve Tyson (Manipulate the Machine)

Steven Jones (Rex Vetter Band)

Steven Vincent

Stratis Washburn (The Metropolitan)

Suzanne Cannon (Cannon and Cohen)

Tango Ray Morris

Tia Green (Remerge)

Tito “Bandido” Sotomayor (Axcents)

Todd Deason (Manipulate the Machine)

Todd Feldman (Westminster Trio)

Todd Walker (Sierra Band)

Tom Colombo (Tom and Bonnie)

Tom Jackson (Tom Jackson Band)

Tom Porter (Stall 4)

Tom Rehnberg (Static Momemtum)

Tommy Rispoli (Bruja)

Tony Adair (Whiskey Six)

Tony Monaco (Mark Telesca Band)

Tony Rangel (The People Upstairs)

Tracy Blue (Shades of Blue)

Travis Schmeider (Fireside Prophets)

Trey Dark (Public Sounds Collective)

Troy McCray (Memory Lane)

Turk Lewis (Santosha)

Virgil Price (JM and The Sweets)

Zaii Zeus Whatevrr (Skoros)

 


Musicians – Broward County and Miami

Aimee Jane (Steeltown Religion)

Al Nigro (The Wildfire Band)

Andy Annoied (The Coppertones)

Bobby Sherman (Stone Mojo)

Brian Bolen (Uproot Hootenanny)

Brian Trew (Uproot Hootenanny)

Chato Vazquez (Green Means Go)

Chris Peet (JP Soars and the Red Hots)

Clay Goldstein (The NattyBōs)

Dan McGrath (Hot Java Band)

Danny Gootner (The Coppertones)

Dave Kurzman (SoleMark)

David Carrey (Steeltown Religion)

David Terrell (Stone Mojo)

David Welch (Uproot Hootenanny)

Dyllan Thieme (The Coppertones)

Eddie Willer (Steeltown Religion)

Eli Mills (SoleMark)

Eric Berger  (Slip and the Spinouts)

Gus Rios (Steeltown Religion)

Isaac Velasquez  (Slip and the Spinouts)

Jeff Lafferty (The Wildfire Band)

Jesse Ricca (SoleMark)

JP Soars (JP Soars and the Red Hots)

Keenan Walter (SoleMark)

Kristi Lynx  (Slip and the Spinouts)

Markus 5 (Green Means Go)

Matt Shaffer  (Slip and the Spinouts)

Michael Waxman (The Wildfire Band)

Oscar Dorta (Green Means Go)

Nico Kiriazis (Uproot Hootenanny)

Noah Hall  (Slip and the Spinouts)

Randi Fishenfeld (The Wildfire Band)

Randy LaPierre (Green Means Go)

Rod Simioni  (Slip and the Spinouts)

Slip Mahoney  (Slip and the Spinouts)

Stefanie Smerkers (The Coppertones)

Stevan Carter (The Wildfire Band)

Steve Dewey (Stone Mojo)

Steve Laudicina (JP Soars and the Red Hots, Mark Telesca Band)

Steve Marinaro (Steeltown Religion)

TJ Prystal (SoleMark)

Tony Tomei  (Slip and the Spinouts)


Musicians – Treasure Coast

Brad Schechter (Big Vince and the Phat Cats)

Dennis Lasher (The String Assassins)

Gary Frost (Acoustic Soul, Big Vince and the Phat Cats)

Jay Kuchera (The String Assassins)

Mark Shubert (The String Assassins)

Matt Gill (The String Assassins)

Rich Wooten

Scott Benge

Vince Flora (Big Vince and the Phat Cats)


Musicians from Other Areas . . .

Leave a Reply